• 1
    Dano with...
  • 1
  • 1
    April Award...
  • 1
    Dano Ó Duinn...
  • 1
    Award Winner...

Latest News

MJK OILS JAHC CONTINUES THIS WEEKEND...
27/05/2017 The Muskerry JAHC got underway last weekend, which saw defending champions Ballinora defeat É... read on
24/05/2017 Donoughmore edge out Blarney in Ross Oil JAFC- read on
24/05/2017 Dano Dineen Interview- Muskerry Sports Star of the Month- read on
20/05/2017 MJK OILS JAHC opener- read on
17/05/2017 Match Report- Eire Og first round win- read on
13/05/2017 April Auld Triangle Award Winner read on
12/05/2017 Weekly Notes- Eire Og Progress in Ross Oil JAFC read on

County News

Today Cork v Waterford in the Munster...
01/01/1970 Munster Senior Football Championship Qtr-Final nbsp;Cork v WaterfordSaturday, May 27th7pm @ Fraher Field... read on
26/05/2017 Cork GAA Clubs Draw - May Results read on
25/05/2017 Cork Junior Football team v Waterford has been announced read on
25/05/2017 Cork GAA Clubs Draw - May Draw read on

Sunday 28th May, 2017
MJK Oils Junior A Hurling Championship
15:00 Blarney vs Iveleary Liam Barry (Pending) Cloughduv
19:00 Cloughduv vs Ballincollig Joe Larkin (Pending) Blarney
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League
15:00 Blarney vs Iveleary Liam Barry (Pending) Cloughduv
19:00 Ballincollig vs Cloughduv Joe Larkin (Pending) Blarney
Monday 29th May, 2017
Quishs Supervalu Junior 2 Football League
20:00 Aghabullogue vs Dripsey J Ryan (Pending) Coachford
Quishs Supervalu Junior 3E Football League
19:30 Ballinora vs Canovee Liam Barry (Pending) Ballinora
Wednesday 31st May, 2017
Quishs Supervalu Junior 2 Football League
20:00 Cill Na Martra vs Inniscarra Peter Cotter (Pending) Ballyanly
Thursday 01st June, 2017
MJK Oils Junior A Hurling Championship
19:30 Donoughmore vs Kilmichael Ted Hayes (Pending) Coachford
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League
19:30 Donoughmore vs Kilmichael Ted Hayes (Pending) Coachford
Erneside Engineering Junior B Hurling League S1
20:00 Inniscarra vs Blarney John Horgan (Pending) Ballyanly
Friday 02nd June, 2017
Quishs Supervalu Junior 2 Football League
20:00 Blarney vs Macroom M Moynihan (Pending) Blarney
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League
20:00 Aghabullogue vs Gleann na Laoi Colm O Mochain (Pending) Coachford
Wednesday 07th June, 2017
Quishs Supervalu Junior 1 Football League
20:00 Clondrohid vs Kilmurry TBC (Pending) Kilmurry
Thursday 08th June, 2017
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League
20:00 Ballincollig vs Gleann na Laoi TBC (Pending) Ballincollig
20:00 Donoughmore vs Iveleary TBC (Pending) Donoughmore
Friday 09th June, 2017
Quishs Supervalu Junior 1 Football League
20:00 Canovee vs Aghinagh TBC (Pending) Carrigadrohid
Saturday 10th June, 2017
20:00 Iveleary vs Ballingeary TBC (Pending) Inchigeela
20:00 Kilmurry vs Donoughmore TBC (Pending) Kilmurry
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League
19:30 Aghabullogue vs Kilmichael TBC (Pending) Coachford
Sunday 11th June, 2017
Quishs Supervalu Junior 1 Football League
15:00 Eire Og vs Aghinagh TBC (Pending) Ovens
20:00 Ballincollig vs Clondrohid TBC (Pending) Ballincollig
Quishs Supervalu Junior 2 Football League
15:00 Aghabullogue vs Blarney TBC (Pending) Coachford
15:00 Cill Na Martra vs Macroom TBC (Pending) Cill Na Martra
15:00 Donoughmore vs Naomh Aban TBC (Pending) Donoughmore
15:00 Dripsey vs Inniscarra TBC (Pending) Dripsey
15:00 Kilmurry vs Ballincollig TBC (Pending) Kilmurry
Quishs Supervalu Junior 3E Football League
15:00 Dripsey vs Canovee TBC (Pending) Dripsey
15:00 Grenagh vs Ballinora TBC (Pending) Grenagh
Quishs Supervalu Junior 3W Football League
15:00 Ballingeary vs Iveleary TBC (Pending) Ballingeary
15:00 Clondrohid vs Aghinagh TBC (Pending) Clondrohid
Monday 12th June, 2017
Quishs Supervalu Junior 2 Football League
20:00 Donoughmore vs Macroom TBC (Pending) Donoughmore
Wednesday 14th June, 2017
Erneside Engineering Junior B Hurling League S1
20:00 Blarney vs Aghabullogue TBC (Pending) Blarney
Thursday 15th June, 2017
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League
20:00 Iveleary vs Ballinora TBC (Pending) Inchigeela
Friday 16th June, 2017
Quishs Supervalu Junior 1 Football League
20:00 Inniscarra vs Clondrohid TBC (Pending) Ballyanly
Saturday 17th June, 2017
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League
20:00 Cloughduv vs Gleann na Laoi TBC (Pending) Cloughduv
Monday 19th June, 2017
Quishs Supervalu Junior 2 Football League
20:00 Donoughmore vs Cill Na Martra TBC (Pending) Donoughmore
20:00 Kilmurry vs Aghabullogue TBC (Pending) Kilmurry
Wednesday 21st June, 2017
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League
20:00 Ballinora vs Aghabullogue TBC (Pending) Ballinora
view all fixtures here

Monday 22nd May, 2017
Quishs Supervalu Junior 2 Football League
Macroom 1 - 15 vs 1 - 10 Ballincollig
Sunday 21st May, 2017
Quishs Supervalu Junior 1 Football League
Clondrohid 0 - 14 vs 0 - 8 Aghinagh
Saturday 20th May, 2017
MJK Oils Junior A Hurling Championship
Ballinora 1 - 17 vs 1 - 9 Eire Og
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League
Ballincollig 3 - 12 vs 0 - 10 Kilmichael
Ballinora 1 - 17 vs 1 - 9 Eire Og
Tuesday 16th May, 2017
Quishs Supervalu Junior 2 Football League
Macroom 2 - 8 vs 1 - 15 Aghabullogue
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League
Eire Og 0 - 12 vs 2 - 10 Blarney
Erneside Engineering Junior B Hurling League S1
Inniscarra 0 - 9 vs 2 - 15 Donoughmore
Sunday 14th May, 2017
Quishs Supervalu Junior 3E Football League
Ballincollig 0 - 11 vs 0 - 12 Gleann na Laoi
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League
Eire Og 0 - 10 vs 1 - 12 Iveleary
Saturday 13th May, 2017
Quishs Supervalu Junior 2 Football League
Kilmurry 1 - 8 vs 0 - 19 Cill Na Martra
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League
Kilmichael 1 - 6 vs 6 - 19 Blarney
Friday 12th May, 2017
Ross Oil Junior A Football Championship
Blarney 3 - 7 vs 2 - 13 Donoughmore
Thursday 11th May, 2017
Ballingeary 0 - 6 vs 2 - 16 Kilmurry
Monday 08th May, 2017
Erneside Engineering Junior B Hurling League S2
Cloughduv 2 - 8 vs 0 - 16 Eire Og
Sunday 07th May, 2017
Quishs Supervalu Junior 3W Football League
Iveleary 1 - 23 vs 5 - 11 Aghinagh
Erneside Engineering Junior B Hurling League S1
Blarney 0 - 9 vs 1 - 12 Donoughmore
Saturday 06th May, 2017
Ross Oil Junior A Football Championship
Eire Og 1 - 13 vs 0 - 10 Dripsey
Quishs Supervalu Junior 2 Football League
Blarney 5 - 23 vs 0 - 4 Ballincollig
Friday 05th May, 2017
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League
Iveleary 0 - 14 vs 0 - 12 Kilmichael
Wednesday 03rd May, 2017
Quishs Supervalu Junior 2 Football League
Kilmurry 2 - 8 vs 3 - 5 Naomh Aban
Erneside Engineering Junior B Hurling League S1
Aghabullogue 6 - 13 vs 3 - 6 Inniscarra
Tuesday 02nd May, 2017
Quishs Supervalu Junior 1 Football League
Donoughmore 1 - 10 vs 0 - 14 Eire Og
Sunday 30th April, 2017
Ross Oil Junior A Football Championship
Kilmichael 2 - 10 vs 1 - 14 Ballincollig
Inniscarra 0 - 14 vs 1 - 13 Aghinagh
Quishs Supervalu Junior 1 Football League
Kilmichael 2 - 10 vs 1 - 14 Ballincollig
Aghinagh 1 - 13 vs 0 - 14 Inniscarra
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League
Cloughduv 4 - 14 vs 0 - 9 Aghabullogue
Saturday 29th April, 2017
Quishs Supervalu Junior 1 Football League
Donoughmore 0 - 9 vs 2 - 5 Clondrohid
view all results here

Upcoming Events