• 1 Muskerry Junior Football Team of the Year
  • 1 Eileen O Flynn of the Auld Triangle presenting David Howard with Supreme Sports Star Award
  • 1 Muskerry Junior Hurling Team of the year
  • 1 Awards Committee

Latest News

CHAMPIONSHIP DRAWS
13/02/2017 read on
13/02/2017 Junior C Football Championship read on
13/02/2017 Junior B Football Championship read on
13/02/2017 ORIEL HOUSE HOTEL Junior B Hurling Championship read on
13/02/2017 MJK OILS Junior A Hurling Championship read on
13/02/2017 ROSS OIL Junior A Football Championship read on
02/02/2017 MACROOM MOTORS U21 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS read on

County News

BUMPER WEEK FOR COACH EDUCATION...
01/01/1970 BUMPER WEEK FOR COACH EDUCATION IN CORKCoach education season is in full swing in Cork at present before... read on
27/02/2017 Win tickets to the Premiere of the new play JACK read on
27/02/2017 Cork v Kilkenny Allianz Hurling League read on
27/02/2017 Cork v Clare Allianz Football League read on

Friday 03rd March, 2017
Macroom Motors Under 21 A Football Championship S1
20:00 Ballincollig vs Macroom Gerard Ahern Ballincollig
Saturday 04th March, 2017
16:30 Aghabullogue vs Eire Og Dave Murnane Coachford
Sunday 05th March, 2017
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League
15:00 Ballincollig vs Iveleary TBC Ballincollig
15:00 Donoughmore vs Cloughduv TBC Donoughmore
15:00 Gleann na Laoi vs Eire Og TBC Gleann na Laoi
15:00 Kilmichael vs Blarney TBC Kilmichael
Sunday 12th March, 2017
15:00 Ballinora vs Ballincollig TBC Ballinora
15:00 Cloughduv vs Kilmichael TBC Cloughduv
15:00 Eire Og vs Donoughmore TBC Ovens
15:00 Iveleary vs Gleann na Laoi TBC Inchigeela
Sunday 19th March, 2017
Quishs Supervalu Junior 1 Football League
15:00 Ballingeary vs Canovee TBC Ballingeary
15:00 Clondrohid vs Iveleary TBC Clondrohid
15:00 Eire Og vs Kilmurry TBC Ovens
15:00 Inniscarra vs Ballincollig TBC Ballyanly
15:00 Kilmichael vs Donoughmore TBC Kilmichael
Quishs Supervalu Junior 2 Football League
15:00 Cill Na Martra vs Ballincollig TBC Cill Na Martra
15:00 Dripsey vs Donoughmore TBC Dripsey
15:00 Inniscarra vs Blarney TBC Ballyanly
15:00 Kilmurry vs Aghabullogue TBC Kilmurry
15:00 Macroom vs Naomh Aban TBC Macroom
Sunday 26th March, 2017
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League
15:00 Blarney vs Cloughduv TBC Blarney
15:00 Donoughmore vs Iveleary TBC Donoughmore
15:00 Gleann na Laoi vs Ballinora TBC Gleann na Laoi
15:00 Kilmichael vs Eire Og TBC Kilmichael
view all fixtures here

Sunday 26th February, 2017
Quishs Supervalu Junior 1 Football League
Kilmurry 1 - 9 vs 0 - 7 Kilmichael
Macroom Motors Under 21 B Football Championship S3
Donoughmore - vs - Inniscarra 2
Macroom Motors Under 21 C Football Championship
Lee Gaels 0 - 7 vs 5 - 12 Ballingeary
Saturday 25th February, 2017
Macroom Motors Under 21 A Football Championship S2
Cill Na Martra 1 - 9 vs 0 - 7 Inniscarra
Macroom Motors Under 21 B Football Championship S1
Ballinora 1 - 14 vs 0 - 8 Canovee
Macroom Motors Under 21 B Football Championship S2
Blarney 3 - 5 vs 2 - 2 Kilmichael
Macroom Motors Under 21 C Football Championship
Clondrohid 0 - 7 vs 2 - 11 Iveleary
Friday 24th February, 2017
Macroom Motors Under 21 A Football Championship S1
Ballincollig 0 - 13 vs 0 - 7 Aghabullogue
Macroom 0 - 4 vs 4 - 13 Eire Og
Monday 20th February, 2017
Quishs Supervalu Junior 1 Football League
Eire Og 1 - 11 vs 4 - 13 Ballingeary
Sunday 19th February, 2017
Kilmichael 1 - 13 vs 1 - 7 Canovee
Macroom Motors Under 21 B Football Championship S3
Inniscarra 2 0 - 3 vs 3 - 18 Aghinagh
Macroom Motors Under 21 C Football Championship
Ballingeary 1 - 12 vs 2 - 8 Clondrohid
Lee Gaels 2 - 9 vs 3 - 11 Iveleary
Saturday 18th February, 2017
Macroom Motors Under 21 A Football Championship S2
Kilmurry 0 - 10 vs 2 - 6 Cill Na Martra
Macroom Motors Under 21 B Football Championship S1
Grenagh 1 - 7 vs 2 - 9 Ballinora
Macroom Motors Under 21 B Football Championship S2
Naomh Aban 0 - 13 vs 1 - 7 Blarney
Sunday 12th February, 2017
Macroom Motors Under 21 C Football Championship
Clondrohid 1 - 9 vs 0 - 11 Lee Gaels
Saturday 11th February, 2017
Macroom Motors Under 21 A Football Championship S1
Aghabullogue 3 - 13 vs 1 - 2 Macroom
Macroom Motors Under 21 A Football Championship S2
Inniscarra 0 - 6 vs 0 - 12 Kilmurry
Macroom Motors Under 21 B Football Championship S1
Canovee 2 - 12 vs 1 - 8 Grenagh
Macroom Motors Under 21 B Football Championship S2
Kilmichael 1 - 3 vs 3 - 15 Naomh Aban
Macroom Motors Under 21 B Football Championship S3
Aghinagh 0 - 13 vs 1 - 6 Donoughmore
Macroom Motors Under 21 C Football Championship
Iveleary 3 - 7 vs 1 - 9 Ballingeary
Friday 10th February, 2017
Macroom Motors Under 21 A Football Championship S1
Eire Og 0 - 8 vs 0 - 4 Ballincollig
view all results here

Upcoming Events